Last updated: Jan 31, 2008

Cynthia Taylor

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1881872968

Cynthia Taylor LCSW

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 3851 Roger Brooke Drive in Fort Sam Houston, TX 78234. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Parenting, School Issues, Self-Esteem, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881872968. Appointment can be made via the phone number (210) 916-3020.

Conditions treated

Cynthia Taylor, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Cynthia Taylor.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 32 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kathryn Ann Turner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Mche-Qd (Creds) 3851 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Danyell Lynn Brenner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Dr. Brooke Army Medical Center Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Anthony Lawrence Cox
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Dr. Brooke Army Medical Center Jbsa Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Elizabeth Marie Risku
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Patricia Ann Shaw
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4925 Battle Lake Street Schertz, 78108, TX
Mark Dubaz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Bamc 3851 Roger Brooks Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX
Semaj Talina Grant
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9300 Dewitt Loop Fort Belvoir, 22060, VA
Terry Dion Cowles
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3851 Roger Brooke Dr, Mche-Qd/Credentials Brooke Army Medical Center Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Meghan Olinda Bryant
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1650 Cochrane Circle Fort Carson, 80913, CO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Cynthia Taylor?

Cynthia Taylor's office is located at 3851 Roger Brooke Drive in Fort Sam Houston, TX 78234.

Does Cynthia Taylor accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Cynthia Taylor accepts insurance.

What conditions does Cynthia Taylor treat?

Cynthia Taylor provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Parenting, School Issues, Self-Esteem, Trauma. For the full list see this list.